2009 – 2020 – Northern Cross Country Championships

0
363

Gold Medal Winners :

  • Julian Slater (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Boys

Silver Medal Winners :

  • Esther Rowe-Towle (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2019 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Esther Rowe-Towle (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2020 – Under 17 Ladies

Bronze Medal Winners : 

  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2010 – Under 15 Girls
  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2011 – Under 15 Girls
  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2012 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Girls
  • Emily Simspon (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Girls

4th Places :

  • Neve Hardcastle (Longwood Harriers) – 2020 – Under 17 Ladies

5th Places :

  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Boys
  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2014 – Under 15 Boys
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2020 – Under 20 Ladies
  • Holly Brewster (Longwood Harriers) – 2020 – Under 15 Girls
  • Issy Waugh (Sheffield Tri Club) – 2020 – Under 13 Girls

6th Places :

  • Mariella De Lara (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Girls
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2019 – Under 17 Ladies

7th Places :

  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2012 – Under 13 Boys

8th Places : 

  • Zak Ferguson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2019 – Under 13 Boys

9th Places :

  • Ana Garcia (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2014 – Under 15 Girls

Other performances in the top 20 :

  • 14th – Julian Slater (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Boys
  • 15th – Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2009 – Under 13 Girls
  • 15th – Zak Ferguson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2018 – Under 13 Boys
  • 17th – Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2011 – Under 13 Boys
  • 19th – Annie Naylor (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2019 – Under 15 Girls

Rankings :

  1. Alfie Manthorpe – 69 points (107 points) – 1st
  2. Natalia Hackett – 60 points (82 points) – 2nd
  3. Esther Rowe-Towle – 38 points (48 points) – 4th
  4. Cyane Robinson – 31 points (67 points) – 3rd
  5. Julian Slater – 26 points (38 points) – 6th
  6. Zak Ferguson – 19 points (26 points) – 7th
  7. Emily Simpson – 18 points (46 points) – 5th
  8. Neve Hardcastle – 17 points (26 points) – 7th
  9. Holly Brewster – 16 points (26 points) – 7th
  10. Issy Waugh – 16 points (24 points) – 10th
  11. Mariella De Lara – 15 points (23 points) – 11th
  12. Ana Garcia – 12 points (18 points) – 12th
  13. Annie Naylor – 2 points (11 points) – 13th

Other athletes who haven’t scored from the Northern’s :

  • Jamie Rhodes – (8 points) – 13th
  • Maddie Pearce – (7 points) – 14th
  • Will Platts – (4 points) – 15th
  • Rebecca Evans – (3 points)- 16th

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.