2009 – 2020 – Yorkshire Cross Country Championships

0
276

Gold Medal Winners : 

  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Boys
  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Boys
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2019 – Under 20 Ladies
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2020 – Under 20 Ladies
  • Esther Rowe-Towle (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2019 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Holly Brewster (Longwood Harriers) – 2020 – Under 15 Girls

Silver Medal Winners : 

  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2011 – Under 15 Girls
  • Emily Simpson (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Girls
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2018 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Neve Hardcastle (Longwood Harriers) – 2020 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Annie Naylor (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2020 – Under 15 Girls

Bronze Medal Winners :

  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2012 – Under 13 Boys
  • Julian Slater (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Boys
  • Mariella De Lara (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Girls
  • Jamie Rhodes (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2018 – Under 13 Boys
  • Issy Waugh (Sheffield Tri Club) – 2020 – Under 13 Girls

4th Places :

  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2010 – Under 15 Girls
  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) 2011 – Under 13 Boys
  • Maddie Pearce (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2011 – Under 13 Girls
  • Emily Simpson (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2013 – Under 13 Girls
  • Cyane Robinson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2018 – Under 17 Ladies
  • Zak Ferguson (Rotherham Harriers) – 2018 – Under 13 Boys

5th Places :

  • Natalia Hackett (Hallamshire Harriers) – 2009 – Under 13 Girls
  • Ana Garcia (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2014 – Under 15 Girls
  • Emily Simpson (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2016 – Under 17 Girls
  • Emily Simpson (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2018 – Under 17 Girls

7th Places : 

  • Julian Slater (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2015 – Under 15 Boys
  • Will Platts (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2020 – Under 13 Boys

8th Places : 

  • Alfie Manthorpe (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2014 – Under 15 Boys
  • Rebecca Evans (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – 2020 – Under 15 Girls

Rankings :

  1. Alfie Manthorpe – 38 points
  2. Cyane Robinson – 36 points
  3. Emily Simpson – 28 points
  4. Natalia Hackett – 22 points
  5. Julian Slater – 12 points
  6. Esther Rowe-Towle – 10 points
  7. Holly Brewster – 10 points
  8. Neve Hardcastle – 9 points
  9. Annie Naylor – 9 points
  10. Mariella De Lara – 8 points
  11. Issy Waugh – 8 points
  12. Jamie Rhodes – 8 points
  13. Maddie Pearce – 7 points
  14. Zak Ferguson – 7 points
  15. Ana Garcia – 6 points
  16. Will Platts – 4 points
  17. Rebecca Evans – 3 points

 

 

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.