Team 2020/2021

Distance Team : 

  • Emily Simpson – Under 23 (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – Track – Best Track Performance – Senior Indoor British Championships 5th over 800 metres (2020) – Best Cross Country Performance – Northern Cross Country Championships Under 15 Girls Bronze Medal (2015)

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=363684

  • Cyane Robinson – Under 20 (Rotherham Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance –  English Schools Senior Girls 1500 metres Silver Medalist (2018) – Best Cross Country Performance – 10th at the Senior Girls English Schools Cross Country Championships (2019).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=543197

  • Esther Rowe-Towle – Under 20 (City of Sheffield & Dearne) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – English Schools Track & Field Championships 3000 metres Intermediate Girls 13th place (2018). Best Cross Country Performance – 4th place at the UK CAU Inter Counties Cross Country Championships Under 17 Girls (2019).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=854868

  • Shen Wigfield-Turner – Under 17 (Hallamshire Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – Bronze Medal at the England Indoor Championships over 1500 metres Under 17 Girls (2020) – Best Cross Country Performance – Yorkshire Cross Country Championships Under 15 Girls 12th place (2018).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=774079

  • Neve Hardcastle – Under 17 (Longwood Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – Silver Medal Under 17 Girls 1500 metres at the Northern Championships (2019) – Best Cross Country Performance – English Schools Intermediate Cross Country Championships 30th place (2020).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=648516

  • Holly Brewster – Under 17 (Longwood Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – English Schools Junior Girls 800 metres 5th Heat 2 (2019) – Best Cross Country Performance – Yorkshire Under 15 Cross Country Champion (2020).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=782547

  • Annie Naylor – Under 17 (Hallamshire Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – English Schools Junior Girls 1500 metres 6th place (2019) – Best Cross Country Performance – English Schools Cross Country Championships Junior Girls 7th place (2019).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=785856

  • Polly Platts – Under 17 (Hallamshire Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – Yorkshire Championships Under 15 Girls 1500 metres 7th Heat 2 (2018) – Best Cross Country Performance – English Schools Cross Country Championships Junior Girls 123rd (2019).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=927306

  • Leah Gregory – Under 17 (Hallamshire Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – English Schools Junior Girls 800 metres 5th Heat 3 (2019) – Best Cross Country Performance – English Schools Cross Country Championships Inter Girls 56th (2020).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=535661

  • Isabel Richardson – Under 17 (Holmfirth Harriers) – Track/Cross Country – Best Track Performance – English Schools Cup Junior Girls 1500 metres ‘B’ Race 1st (2019) – Best Cross Country Performance – English Schools Cross Country Championships Junior Girls 25th (2019).

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=619139

  • Elena Inch – Under 17 (Holmfirth Harriers) – Track/Cross Country

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=673673

  • Megan Weaver – Under 17 (Hallamshire Harriers) – Track/Cross Country

https://www.thepowerof10.info/athletes/profile.aspx?athleteid=657131