Fixtures

Jan

  • 4th January – Yorkshire Cross Country Championships – (Lightwater Valley) – Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 11th January – Sheffield Senior Schools Cross Country Championships – (Graves Park)
  • 11/12th January – Northern Indoor Championships – (EIS) – Under 17’s – Seniors
  • 22nd January – Sheffield Run Jump Throw Meeting – (EIS) – Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 25th January – Sheffield Junior Schools Cross Country – (Norfolk Park)
  • 25th January – Northern Cross Country Championships – (Pontefract) – Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 26th January – Sheffield Festival Indoor Open Meeting – (EIS) – Under 11’s – Seniors

Feb

  • 1st February – South Yorkshire Schools Cross Country Championships – (TBC)
  • 2nd February – Northern Indoor Championships – (EIS) Under 13’s – Under 15’s
  • 5th February – Sheffield Run Jump Throw Meeting – (EIS) – Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 8th February – Sheffield Junior Schools Cross Country – (Concord Park)
  • 9th February – South Yorkshire Indoor Series – (EIS) – Under 11’s – Under 15’s
  • 14th – 16th February – BUCS Indoor Championships (EIS)
  • 22nd February – National Cross Country Championships – (TBC) – Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 22nd February – National Indoor Championships – (EIS) – Under 15’s – Under 20’s
  • 29th February – Sheffield Junior Schools Cross Country Finals – (Graves Park)

March

  • 7th March – UK Inter Counties Cross Country – (Prestwold Hall, Loughborugh) Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 14th March – English Schools Cross Country Championships – (Liverpool)
  • 28th March – Yorkshire Road Relays – Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 29th March – Spenborough Spring Open Meeting – All ages (Cleckheaton)

April

  • 4th April – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 11th April – Doncaster AC Spring Open Meeting – (Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 22nd April – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 26th April – Youth Development League Upper Age Group – (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Gateshead), (Hallamshire @ Hull), (Rotherham @ Hull)

May

  • 2nd May – North of England Track & Field League – (City of Sheffield & Dearne, Rotherham @ York), (Hallamshire, Longwood @ Doncaster)
  • 8th – 10th May – BUCS Outdoor Championships (Bedford)
  • 9th – 10th May – Yorkshire Track and Field Championships (Cudworth) Under 13’s – Seniors
  • 16th May – Youth Development League Lower Age Group – (Hallamshire @ Leeds), (Rotherham @ Doncaster), (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Doncaster)
  • 20th May – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 24th May – Youth Development League Upper Age Group – (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ York), (Hallamshire @ Doncaster), (Rotherham @ Doncaster)

June

  • 6th – 7th June – England Athletics Championships – Under 20 & Under 23 (Bedford)
  • 6th June – Youth Development League Lower Age Group – (Hallamshire @ Leeds), (Rotherham @ Hull), (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Hull)
  • 7th June – North of England Track & Field League – (City of Sheffield & Dearne, Rotherham @ Sheffield), (Hallamshire, Longwood @ Barnsley)
  • 13th June – South Yorkshire Schools Track and Field Championships (Doncaster)
  • 17th June – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 21st June – Youth Development League Upper Age Group – (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Middlesbrough), (Hallamshire @ Cleckheaton), (Rotherham @ Cleckheaton)

July

  • 8th July – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 10th – 11th July – English Schools Track & Field Championships (Manchester)
  • 12th July – North of England Track & Field League – (City of Sheffield & Dearne, Rotherham @ Hull), (Hallamshire, Longwood @ Sheffield)
  • 18th July – Youth Development League Lower Age Group – (Hallamshire @ York), (Rotherham @ Lincoln), (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Lincoln)
  • 18th – 19th July – England Track & Field Senior Championships (Bedford)
  • 29th July – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors

August

  • 1st August – North of England Track & Field League – (City of Sheffield & Dearne, Rotherham @ Lincoln), (Hallamshire, Longwood @ Grantham)
  • 8th August – Youth Development League Lower Age Group – (Rotherham @ Rotherham), (City of Sheffield & Dearne @ Rotherham)
  • 15th – 16th August – North of England Track & Field Championships – Under 15 & Under 17 (Wavertree, Liverpool)
  • 29th July – Charnwood AC Open Meeting – (Loughborough University) Under 11’s – Seniors
  • 29th – 30th August – England Track & Field Championships – Under 15 & Under 17 (Bedford)