We contact parents & athletes in advance for numbers of each session, we use social media and whats app to stay connected.

Monday

  • Sprint Session for all age groups : (Woodbourn Road)
  • 4.45 pm – 5.45 pm – (Session Full)  Molly Gray, Lilly Hughes, Ben Morton, Daphney Adebayo, Teoni O, George Connelly, Neve Connelly, Pete Overfield, Ryan Le, Reuben Byfield, Elliot Reed.
  • 5.30 pm – 6.30 pm – Jorja T, Izzy Kitson, Isabelle Chapman, Phoebe Mottram, Sharif Khan, Thomas H. Alfie F.

Tuesday

  • Distance Sessions for all age groups : (Woodbourne Road)
  • 5.00 pm – 6.00 pm – (Session Full) Zak Ferguson, Adam Hirst, Jamie Rhodes, George Bellamy, George Kriel Parr, Holly Brewster, Neve Hardcastle, Elena Inch, Polly Platts, Will Platts, Rebecca Evans, Annie Naylor, Isabel Richardson, Bobbie Waugh, Issy Waugh, Leah Gregory.
  • 6.00 pm – 7.00 pm – (Session Full)  Annabelle Sibley, Freya Lester, Casey Musgrave, Grace Igoe, Caitlin McCloy, Heather Berry, Megan Weaver, George Wallace, George Taylor, Matilda Withycombe, Elliot English.
  • 6.45 pm – 7.45 pm – Esther Rowe-Towle.

Wednesday

  • Sprint Sessions for all age groups : (Woodbourn Road)
  • 4.45 pm – 5.45 pm – (Session Full)  Molly Gray, Lilly Hughes, Ben Morton, Daphney Adebayo, Teoni O, George Connelly, Neve Connelly, Iris Szurko, Pete Overfield, Ryan Le.
  • 5.30 pm – 6.30 pm – Izzy Kitson, Isabelle Chapman, Jorja T, Thomas H, Alfie F, Amelia H.

Thursday

  • Distance Sessions for all age groups : (Woodbourn Road)
  • 5.00 pm – 6.00 pm – (Session Full)  Polly Platts, Will Platts, Zak Ferguson, Adam Hirst, Jamie Rhodes, George Bellamy, George Kriel Parr, George Wallace, Annie Naylor, Bobbie Waugh, Issy Waugh, Elliot Reed, Elliot English, Leah Gregory.   
  • 6.00 pm – 7.00 pm – (Session Full)  Grace Igoe, Heather Berry, Annabelle Sibley, Caitlin McCloy, Freya Lester, Casey Musgrave, Megan Weaver, Katie Smith, George Taylor, Sharif Khan, Nikhita Das.
  • 6.45 pm – 7.45 pm – Esther Rowe-Towle.

Friday

  • Jumps Session : (Woodbourn Road/EIS)
  • High Jump – Daphney A, Amelia H.
  • Long Jump/Triple Jump – Ben M, Daphney A, Reuben B, Hattie H.

Saturday

  • Distance Sessions for all age groups and invite only for the sprint session : (Graves Park)
  • 09.00 am – 10.00 am (meet 09.00) – Junior School Distance Runners and Sprint session – Isabelle Reed, Scarlett Reed, Riley Seymour / Teoni 0, Lilly H, Molly G, Ben M, Daphney A.
  • 10.00 am – 11.00 am (meet 09.45) (Session Full) Elliot Reed, Elliot English, Heather Berry, Grace Igoe, Megan Weaver, Casey Musgrave, Annabelle Sibley, Freya Lester, Caitlin McCloy, Daisy Kriel Parr, Katie Smith, George Taylor, Che Wigfield-Turner, Matilda Withycombe, Nikhita Das.
  • 11.00 am – 12.00 pm (meet 10.40) (Session Full) – Emily Simpson, Cyane Robinson, Esther Rowe-Towle, Holly Brewster, Neve Hardcastle, Shen Wigfield-Turner, Annie Naylor, Elena Inch, Leah Gregory, Polly Platts, Isabel Richardson, Zak Ferguson, Adam Hirst, Jamie Rhodes, George Kriel Parr, George Bellamy, Will Platts, Rebecca Evans.